This site uses cookies to provide a better experience. Continuing navigation accept the use of cookies by us OK

Incontri

 

Incontri

>> 

Official Visits to Cyprus  

April 1990                      
Prime Minister, Giulio Andreotti  

31 May - 2 June 1990
Minister for Trade, Renato Ruggiero  

6-7 July 1995
Minister for Foreign Affairs, Susanna Agnelli  

2-3 May 1997
Vice President of PDS and Foreign Affairs Spokesman, Umberto Ranieri  

2-3 December 1997
State Secretary for Foreign Affairs, Piero Fassino  

7-8 April 1998
State Secretary for Foreign Affairs, Piero Fassino  

28-30 April 1999
State Secretary for Foreign Affairs, Umberto Ranieri  

26-27 July 1999
Minister for European Affairs, Enrico Letta  

7-10 October 1999
President of the Parliamentary Foreign Affairs Committee (Chamber of Deputies), Achille Occhetto  

24-25 October 1999
President of the Parliament (Chamber of Deputies), Luciano Violante  

18-19 January 2001
State Secretary for Foreign Affairs, Umberto Ranieri  

22-23 April 2002
President of the Parliamentary Foreign Affairs Committee (Chamber of Deputies), Gustavo Selva  

7-8 May 2002
Minister for European Affairs, Rocco Buttiglione  

28-29 June 2002
Minister for Internal Affairs, Claudio Scajola  

8-9 April 2003
Minister for Labour, Roberto Maroni  

10-11 April 2003
State Secretary for Foreign Affairs, Roberto Antonione  

23 April 2003
Minister for Culture, Giuliano Urbani  

26-27 May 2003
Minister for Justice, Roberto Castelli  

29-30 May 2003
President of the Senate, Marcello Pera  

24-25 June 2003
Vice Prime Minister, Gianfranco Fini  

23-24 July 2003
Minister for European Affairs, Rocco Buttiglione  

25 July 2003
Minister for Internal Affairs, Giuseppe Pisanu  

23-25 November 2003
President of the Parliamentary Committee for Foreign Affairs, Gustavo Selva  

7-9 November 2004
Vice President of the CNR De Mattei  

19-22 March 2004
Minister for Regional Affairs, Enrico La Loggia  

26-27 April 2004
State Secretary for Economic Activities, Adolfo Urso  

12-13 May 2004
Parliamentary Committee Schengen-Europol-Immigration Alberto De Luca, Pietro Tidei and Andrea Di Teodoro.  

15 February 2005
State Secretary for Agricolture, Paolo Scarpa Bonazza  

30 May - 2 June 2005
“Gruppo della Sinistra Unitaria Europea” (Group GUE/NGL) Bertinotti, Musacchio, Catania e Morgantini  

17-18 June 2005
EDP Council Meeting in Cyprus Visit of member of the Party La Margherita (Stefania Boschetto, Francesco Rutelli, Barbara Palombelli, Lapo Pistelli, Luigi Lusi, Michele Anzaldi, Flaminia Baffigo, Luca Bader, Alessandro Mazzarelli, Franco Danieli)  

6 - 7 June 2005
Vice Prime Minister and Minister for Foreign Affairs, Gianfranco Fini  

May 2007
State Secretary for Foreign Affairs, Famiano Crucianelli  

17 January 2008
Vice Prime Minister and Minister for Foreign Affairs, Massimo D’Alema  

September 2008
President of the Interparliamentary Union, Pierferdinando Casini

7-8 July 2009
Deputy Foreign Minister, Alfredo Mantica

1-2 October 2010
Deputy Foreign Minister, Alfredo Mantica

19 April 2011
Deputy Minister for Interiors, Alfredo Mantovano   

     March 2012
Visit of Minister of the International Cooperation and Integration Andrea Riccardi

3-4 December 2013
Visit of the Minister of the Defence Mario Mauro

24 July 2013
Minister Bonino meets with Foreign Minister Kasoulides

18 September 2013
Visit in Rome of the Minister of Defence Photiou and meeting with Minister Mauro. Sign of the Agreement of defence Cooperation.

3-4 December 2013
Visit to Nicosia by the Minister of Defence Mauro.

6 February 2015
Incontri a Nicosia del Sottosegretario Della Vedova con il Presidente della Repubblica Anastasiades e il Ministro degli Esteri Kasoulides

26 November 2015
Visit to Nicosia of Minister Giannini meetings with Minister Kadis, The Cyprus Institute and University of Cyprus; "Programma esecutivo nel settore istruzione (2016-2019)"

11 February 2016
Visit to Cyprus of the President of the Chamber of Deputies Boldrini

26 February 2016
Partecipation of Minister Gentiloni at “Med Group” in Limassol

12 September 2016
Visit of the Foreign Minister Paolo Gentiloni in Cyprus

        


16