This site uses cookies to provide a better experience. Continuing navigation accept the use of cookies by us OK

Former Ambassadors

 

Former Ambassadors

Ambassadors of Italy in Nicosia (Cyprus), from the establishment of the bilateral relationships to the present day, in inverted cronological order:

Andrea Cavallari, ambassador - 25 September 2017

Guido Cerboni, ambassador - 14 January 2013

Alfredo Bastianelli, ambassador - 1° February 2009

Luigi Napolitano, ambassador - 30 September 2005

Gherardo la Francesca, ambassador - 1° October 2001

Francesco Bascone, ambassador - 5 July 1997

Graziella Simbolotti, ambassador - 16 March 1993

Guido Rizzo Venci, ambassador - 10 January 1989

Paolo Valfrè di Bonzo, ambassador - 23 November 1986

Ugo Toscano, ambassador - 8 May 1981

Georgio Stea-Antonini, ambassador - 23 October 1978

Romano Rossetti, ambassador - 23 September 1975

Vittoriano Manfredi, ambassador - 9 September 1972

Alessandro Capece Minutolo di Bugnano, ambassador - 29 September 1969

Franco Bounous, ambassador - 9 June 1965

Mario Battisti, chargé d'affaires - 18 Novemeber 1964

PietroSolari, ambassador - 12 September 1961


742